Ananich, Jim (D)
Democratic Leader
Senate District 27
Contact Me
517-373-0142
S-105 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Agriculture, Government Operations, Legislative Council, Flint Water Public Health Emergency Select Committee

Bieda, Steven M (D)
Asst Democratic Leader
Senate District 9
Contact Me
517-373-8360
6300 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Economic Development and International Trade, Finance, Insurance, Judiciary, Legislative Council (Alternate)

Booher, Darwin L (R)
Asst Majority Whip
Senate District 35
Contact Me
517-373-1725
3200 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Agriculture, Appropriations, Banking and Financial Institutions, Education

Brandenburg, Jack (R)
Majority Whip
Senate District 8
Contact Me
517-373-7670
7500 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Economic Development and International Trade, Finance, Insurance, Local Government

Casperson, Tom (R)
Senate District 38
Contact Me
517-373-7840
4100 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Families, Seniors and Human Services, Finance, Natural Resources, Transportation

Colbeck, Patrick (R)
Senate District 7
Contact Me
517-373-7350
3400 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Education, Elections and Government Reform, Judiciary, Veterans, Military Affairs and Homeland Security

Conyers, Ian (D)
Senate District 4
Contact Me
517-373-7918
3500 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Banking and Financial Institutions, Economic Development and International Trade, Energy and Technology, Transportation

Emmons, Judy K (R)
Senate District 33
Contact Me
517-373-3760
4400 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Economic Development and International Trade, Elections and Government Reform, Families, Seniors and Human Services, Veterans, Military Affairs and Homeland Security

Green, Mike (R)
Senate District 31
Contact Me
517-373-1777
6100 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Agriculture, Appropriations, Outdoor Recreation and Tourism

Gregory, Vincent (D)
Asst Minority Caucus Chair
Senate District 11
Contact Me
517-373-7888
6400 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Oversight

Hansen, Goeff (R)
Asst Majority Leader
Senate District 34
Contact Me
517-373-1635
7100 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Government Operations, Outdoor Recreation and Tourism

Hertel Jr., Curtis
Democratic Whip (D)
Senate District 23
Contact Me
517-373-1734
7600 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Banking and Financial Institutions, Commerce, Health Policy, Regulatory Reform, Administrative Rules

Hildenbrand, Dave (R)
Senate District 29
Contact Me
517-373-1801
S-324 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Michigan Capitol Committee

Hood III, Morris W (D)
Democratic Floor Leader
Senate District 3
Contact Me
517-373-0990
S-9 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Elections and Government Reform, Government Operations, Administrative Rules, Legislative Council, Michigan Capitol Committee

Hopgood, Hoon-Yung (D)
Asst President Pro Tempore
Senate District 6
Contact Me
517-373-7800
4500 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Education, Energy and Technology, Health Policy

Horn, Ken
Senate District 32
Contact Me
517-373-1760
7200 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Economic Development and International Trade, Energy and Technology, Insurance, Transportation, Legislative Council (Alternate)

Hune, Joe
Senate District 22
Contact Me
517-373-2420
6600 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Agriculture, Energy and Technology, Health Policy, Insurance, Regulatory Reform, Flint Water Publix Health Emergency Select Committee

Johnson, Bert (D)
Senate District 2
Contact Me
517-373-7748
3300 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Families, Seniors and Human Services, Outdoor Recreation and Tourism, Regulatory Reform

Jones, Rick (R)
Asst Majority Caucus Chair
Senate District 24
Contact Me
517-373-3447
4200 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Families, Seniors and Human Services, Health Policy, Insurance, Judiciary, Regulatory Reform

Knezek, David (D)
Democratic Caucus Chair
Senate District 5
Contact Me
517-373-0994
5500 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Energy and Technology, Health Policy, Veterans, Military Affairs and Homeland Security

Knollenberg, Marty (R)
Senate District 13
Contact Me
517-373-2523
3100 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Education, Finance, Regulatory Reform

Kowall, Mike (R)
Majority Floor Leader
Senate District 15
Contact Me
517-373-1758
S-309 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Commerce, Government Operations, Regulatory Reform, Administrative Rules

MacGregor, Peter (R)
Senate District 28
Contact Me
517-373-0797
5600 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Banking and Financial Institutions, Commerce, Economic Development and International Trade, Michigan Capitol Committee

Marleau, Jim (R)
Senate District 12
Contact Me
517-373-2417
S-2 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Health Policy, Regulatory Reform, Transportation

Meekhof, Arlan B (R)
Majority Leader
Senate District 30
Contact Me
517-373-6920
S-106 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Government Operations, Legislative Council, Michigan Capitol Committee

Nofs, Mike (R)
Senate District 19
Contact Me
517-373-2426
S-132 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Banking and Financial Institutions, Commerce, Energy and Technology

O'Brien, Margaret (R)
Associate President Pro Tempore
Senate District 20
Contact Me
517-373-5100
5400 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Banking and Financial Institutions, Health Policy, Insurance, Veterans, Military Affairs and Homeland Security

Pavlov, Phil (R)
Senate District 25
Contact Me
517-373-7708
6200 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Education, Families, Seniors and Human Services, Natural Resources, Transportation

Proos, John (R)
Senate District 21
Conact Me
517-373-6960
S-8 Capitol Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Energy and Technology, Finance, Local Government, Michigan Competitiveness

Robertson, David B (R)
Majority Caucus Chair
Senate District 14
Contact Me
517-373-1636
6500 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Elections and Government Reform, Finance, Health Policy, Michigan Competitiveness, Natural Resources

Rocca, Tory (R)
Senate District 10
Contact Me
517-373-7315
3600 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Banking and Financial Institutions, Judiciary, Local Government, Regulatory Reform, Administrative Rules, Legislative Council

Schmidt, Wayne A (R)
Senate District 37
Contact Me
517-373-2413
4600 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Agriculture, Commerce, Economic Development and International Trade, Insurance, Outdoor Recreation and Tourism, Legislative Council

Schuitmaker, Tonya (R)
President Pro Tempore
Senate District 26
Contact Me
517-373-0793
7400 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Energy and Technology, Judiciary, Legislative Council (Alternate)

Shirkey, Mike (R)
Senate District 16
Contact Me
517-373-5932
5300 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Elections and Government Reform, Energy and Technology, Health Policy, Michigan Competitiveness

Stamas, Jim (R)
Asst Majority Floor Leader
Senate District 36
Contact Me
517-373-7946
5200 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Economic Development and International Trade, Health Policy, Michigan Competitiveness, Natural Resources, Administrative Rules, Legislative Council, Flint Water Public Health Emergency Select Committee

Warren, Rebekah (D)
Senate District 18
Contact Me
517-373-2406
7300 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Economic Development and International Trade, Finance, Michigan Competitiveness, Natural Resources, Regulatory Reform

Young II, Coleman (D)
Asst Democratic Floor Leader
Senate District 1
Contact Me
517-373-7346
4300 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Appropriations, Insurance, Local Government

Zorn, Dale (R)
Senate District 17
Contact Me
517-373-3543
5100 Binsfeld Bldg
Committees: Banking and Financial Institutions, Energy and Technology, Local Government, Outdoor Recreation and Tourism, Veterans, Military Affairs and Homeland Security