Governor Appointments

Office/Board/Commission Appointee Date Received Term Expiration
Unarmed Combat CommissionAlbert J. LowJune 6, 2008June 5, 2010
Unarmed Combat CommissionDouglas J. MaskinJune 6, 2008
November 4, 2009
June 5, 2009
June 5, 2012
Unarmed Combat CommissionKevin D. MooreJune 6, 2008
July 17, 2012
June 5, 2011
June 5, 2015
Unarmed Combat CommissionEarle L. RobinsonJune 6, 2008June 5, 2009
Unarmed Combat CommissionJames K. SypeJune 6, 2008June 5, 2012
Unarmed Combat CommissionCharles K. ZurawskiJune 6, 2008
November 4, 2009
June 5, 2009
June 5, 2012
Unarmed Combat CommissionJoe W. ByrdJune 11, 2008
September 3, 2010
June 5, 2010
June 5, 2013
Unarmed Combat CommissionJason R. HoltzNovember 4, 2009June 5, 2012
Unarmed Combat CommissionWolfgang MuellerNovember 4, 2009
September 7, 2012
June 5, 2012
June 5, 2016
Unarmed Combat CommissionDavid G. PackerNovember 4, 2009June 5, 2012
Unarmed Combat CommissionVincent P. VivianoNovember 4, 2009
September 7, 2012
July 15, 2016
June 5, 2012
June 5, 2016
June 5, 2020
Unarmed Combat CommissionJames E. WeberNovember 4, 2009
July 17, 2012
June 5, 2012
June 5, 2015
Unarmed Combat CommissionCharles J. McNinchSeptember 3, 2010June 5, 2013
Unarmed Combat CommissionMichael C. MartinJune 22, 2011June 5, 2015
Unarmed Combat CommissionJohn P. ThibaultJuly 17, 2012June 15, 2015
Unarmed Combat CommissionCharles F. BensonSeptember 7, 2012
July 15, 2016
June 5, 2016
June 5, 2020
Unarmed Combat CommissionHilmer J. KentyJune 14, 2013
May 26, 2017
June 5, 2017
June 5, 2021
Unarmed Combat CommissionJeff A. StyersJune 14, 2013
May 26, 2017
June 5, 2017
June 5, 2021
Unarmed Combat CommissionJason T. Hanselman June 14, 2013
May 26, 2017
June 5, 2017
June 5, 2021
Unarmed Combat CommissionBronco B. McKartJuly 17, 2014 June 5, 2018
Unarmed Combat CommissionJosh BocksJune 12, 2015
July 15, 2016
June 5, 2016
June 5, 2020
Unarmed Combat CommissionChris DeRoseJuly 15, 2016June 5, 2020
Unarmed Combat CommissionTeresa A. GrahamJuly 15, 2016June 5, 2020
Unarmed Combat CommissionEdmund S. PigeonJuly 15, 2016June 5, 2020
Unarmed Combat CommissionBruce T. HundleyJune 12, 2015June 5, 2019
Underground Storage Tank Authority BoardJohn M. Dimmick June 5, 2015
May 16, 2016
May 25, 2016
May 25, 2019
Underground Storage Tank Authority BoardGrenetta Thomassey June 5, 2015
May 16, 2016
May 25, 2016
May 25, 2019
Underground Storage Tank Authority BoardBilal SaadJune 5, 2015
May 18, 2017
May 25, 2016
May 25, 2020
Underground Storage Tank Authority BoardJuman Doleh-AlomaryJune 5, 2015
May 18, 2017
May 25, 2016
May 25, 2020
Underground Storage Tank Authority BoardGreg GouldJune 5, 2015May 25, 2016
Underground Storage Tank Authority BoardBrian D. Eggers, Sr. June 5, 2015May 25, 2016
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeMark S. KistnerDecember 22, 2005
Withdrawn Feb 24, 2006
August 17, 2007
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteePeggy S. KurpinskiDecember 22, 2005
August 10, 2007
September 3, 2010
August 17, 2007
August 17, 2010
August 17, 2013
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeBrian L. TippmanDecember 22, 2005
August 10, 2007
August 17, 2007
August 17, 2010
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeGail A. Vander StoepDecember 22, 2005
August 10, 2007
September 3, 2010
August 17, 2007
August 17, 2010
August 17, 2013
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteePeter J. LindquistDecember 22, 2005
August 10, 2007
September 3, 2010
August 17, 2007
August 17, 2010
August 17, 2013
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeGregory D. MacMasterSeptember 6, 2006
August 10, 2007
August 17, 2007
August 17, 2010
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeRobert 'Terry' BegnocheSeptember 3, 2010August 17, 2013
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeRonald W. BloomfieldSeptember 3, 2010August 17, 2013
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeRobert M. CampauAugust 19, 2015
February 17, 2017
August 17, 2016
August 17, 2019
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeBrian AbbottAugust 19, 2015
February 17, 2017
August 17, 2016
August 17, 2019
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeJames D. NowkaAugust 19, 2015August 17, 2016
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeLaurence F. Monshor, Jr.February 17, 2017August 17, 2019
Underwater Salvage & Preserve CommitteeTerry BegnocheFebruary 17, 2017August 17, 2019
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceCorbett C. AdkinsJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceCraig P. AmeyJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2020
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceScott T. BaldwinJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2018
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceAndrew BordineJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceBradley T. ChambersJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceDaniel J. CoffeyJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2019
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceJon CoolJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2018
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceJulia DaleJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceCharles D. DraytonJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2019
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceEric EbensteinJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2019
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceJohn F. FlanaganJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2019
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceThomas G. HarrellJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceJohn P. HillJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceKevin R. JacobsJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceChristopher J. JohnsonJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2019
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceKatie A. JonesJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2018
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceRichard D. KathrensJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2020
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceKevin C. KleinJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2020
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceKevin LindseyJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceGreg MacMasterJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2020
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceMichael C. OlsonJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2018
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceSusan RobertsJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2018
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceMatthew RogersJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2021
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceThomas B. ScottJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2020
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceRobert J. SweeneyJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2018
Unmanned Aircraft Systems Task ForceMichael G. TroutJuly 10, 2017July 31, 2020
Upper Peninsula State Fair Board of ManagersJerald R. CampbellMarch 18, 2004September 30, 2008
Upper Peninsula State Fair Board of ManagersSteven D. PalosaariMarch 18, 2004September 30, 2008
Upper Peninsula State Fair Board of ManagersStewart A. OuwingaOctober 20, 2004September 30, 2009
Upper Peninsula State Fair Board of ManagersJames R. GaleFebruary 14, 2006September 30, 2010
Upper Peninsula State Fair Board of ManagersBarry J. BahrmanJanuary 23, 2007September 30, 2011
Upper Peninsula State Fair Board of ManagersVickie L. MicheauOctober 30, 2007September 30, 2012
Utility Consumer Participation BoardJames D. MacInnesJune 23, 2011
May 3, 2013
October 21, 2016
January 13, 2013
January 13, 2015
January 13, 2017
Utility Consumer Participation BoardJacqueline R. JonesJune 23, 2011January 13, 2013
Utility Consumer Participation BoardPaul N. IselyJune 23, 2011
May 3, 2013
October 21, 2016
January 13, 2013
January 13, 2015
January 13, 2017
Utility Consumer Participation BoardSusan L. HaroutunianSeptember 16, 2011
May 3, 2013
October 21, 2016
January 13, 2013
January 13, 2015
January 13, 2017
Utility Consumer Participation BoardRyan M. DinkgraveSeptember 7, 2012
May 3, 2013
January 13, 2013
January 13, 2015
Utility Consumer Participation BoardSamuel PassmoreOctober 21, 2016
April 21, 2017
January 13, 2017
January 13, 2019<
Utility Consumer Participation BoardBrian G. VilmontOctober 21, 2016
April 21, 2017
January 13, 2017
January 13, 2019
Utility Consumer Participation BoardConan M. Smith May 3, 2013January 13, 2015
Utility Consumer Participation BoardPaul N. IselyApril 21, 2017January 13, 2019
Utility Consumer Participation BoardJames MacInnes April 21, 2017January 13, 2019
Utility Consumer Participation Board ChairJames D. MacInnesJune 23, 2011pleasure of the Governor